Central Located House 'Porat'

Main amenities

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Staying at the 2-bedroom Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat villa, guests can visit the octagonal white - stone tomb "Mausoleum of the Racic family", which is only 500 metres away.

    The Cavtat holiday home has a beachfront setting, 5 km from Dubrovnik airport, while natural sights like Cavtat Beach are merely 1.2 km away. The Cavtat Cemetery is nestled just 550 metres from the accommodation, and the Srebreno Beach is nearly a 10-minute drive away. Located within a 300-metre distance of the Church of St. Nicholas, Central Located House 'Porat' villa is also within a 7-km distance of such cultural venues as the Konavle County Museum.

    The Cavtat accommodation features the views of the sea. The villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Also, there is a hair dryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Central Located House 'Porat' villa includes a fully furnished kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. The kitchen also offers coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and an oven. Restaurant Bugenvila is a seafood restaurant serving Croatian dishes in the immediate vicinity of the Cavtat property. The nearest bus stop, Mecajac, is a mere 10 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat

    The Cavtat accommodation features the views of the sea. The villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Also, there is a hair dryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Room photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Room photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Interior photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Room photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Business photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Exterior photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Restaurant photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Room photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Room photo Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Central Located House 'Porat' villa?
      Crkva Sv.Nikole Catholic Church is among the popular landmarks, situated approximately 5 minutes on foot from Central Located House 'Porat' villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at Central Located House 'Porat' villa?
      Yes, at Central Located House 'Porat' villa, an equipped kitchenette is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Central Located House 'Porat' villa?
      Staying at Central Located House 'Porat' villa, you shouldn't miss Cavtat's main landmarks, including Beach Srebreno located 4.9 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Central Located House 'Porat' Cavtat